2018/2019 Admission List Higher National Diploma( HND)

1. The Candidates whose names appear in this publication were successful at the Maritime Academy of Nigeria screening exercise held between Saturday 22nd September 2018 and Friday 28th September 2018.
2. Successful candidates should login to their application Portal (www.maritimeacademy.gov.ng/admission) with their email addresses and Passwords from 14th November 2018 to start the registration processes.
List of Successful Candidates.

S/N

NAME OF CANDIDATE

REG. NUMBER

STATE OF ORIGIN

1

KELVIN CHUKWUEBUKA NWOKO

2018071950

ABIA

2

OBINNA MICHAEL GABRIEL

2018070533

ABIA

3

ONYEDIKACHI UGOCHUKWU OBIOMA

2018074005

ABIA

4

KATHERINE AMAKA MARCUS

HND2018081343

ABIA

5

KINGSLEY OGECHUKWU JOHN

HND2018082951

ABIA

6

GODSPOWER UDOCHUKWU YOUNG

2018063920

ABIA

7

IKCHUKWU JOSIAH NWAOGU

2018061522

ABIA

8

JOSHUA CHISOM OGU

2018064628

ABIA

9

JOHN EKELEMCHI IFEANYI

HND2018083334

ABIA

10

MOSES ROBERTS EMEH

HND2018083750

ABIA

11

DEOGRATUS OSIME

2018060121

ABUJA (FCT)

12

SIRENTE SALI BAKARI

2018080243

ADAMAWA

13

SUNGAH ZINAS

HND2018085116

ADAMAWA

14

BALTAPWA KOFULTO

2018070456

ADAMAWA

15

JOSEPH FWA ARENI

2018062820

ADAMAWA

16

ENOBONG SUNDAY TIMOTHY

2018073313

AKWA-IBOM

17

ELISHA UTIBE UDOH

HND2018081320

AKWA-IBOM

18

SAMUEL FELIX ENEH

HND2018082032

AKWA-IBOM

19

NDIANA ETIM AKPEKONG

HND2018080137

AKWA-IBOM

20

ANIETIE MICHAEL NDON

2018080155

AKWA-IBOM

21

GODSWILL SUNDAY EFFIONG

2018072205

AKWA-IBOM

22

UWAKMFON ENEFIOK UMOH

HND2018080029

AKWA-IBOM

23

JOHN UTIBE EMMANUEL

2018070258

AKWA-IBOM

24

GLORY EDET EYOH

2018074250

AKWA-IBOM

25

LUGARD OKON OKONNA

HND2018083934

AKWA-IBOM

26

JOYCE ETTEKAMBA EFFIONG

2018060938

AKWA-IBOM

27

OWOIDOHO-ABASI ITA OKON

2018061446

AKWA-IBOM

28

NZUBE CHUKWUEBUKA NWABULUE

HND2018082958

ANAMBRA

29

CHIAMAKA MARY-EUNICE EZEAGU

2018074707

ANAMBRA

30

UJUNWA FELICITA NGONADI

HND2018085737

ANAMBRA

31

MMADUABUCHI FIDELIS OBIDIWE

2018062419

ANAMBRA

32

CHIMDIEBUBE JUSTIN ONYEBUEKE

2018070255

ANAMBRA

33

ZIKORA PAUL NWADIUGWU

2018071337

ANAMBRA

34

CHIDOZIE LAWRENCE NONYELU

2018071245

ANAMBRA

35

DARLINGTON CHIWEIKE CHUKWUBUZOR

2018072357

ANAMBRA

36

AUGUSTINE ABUMCHUKWU NDULUE

2018075941

ANAMBRA

37

ERIC EFEVURIRI SAPELE

HND2018084142

BAYELSA

38

EMMANUEL ODOBA

2018071655

BENUE

39

EMMANUEL AJII ONAZI

2018080314

BENUE

40

GODWIN ANTHONY ENECHE

2018061629

BENUE

41

EMMANUEL GODWIN OCHIGBO

2018061024

BENUE

42

RICHARD AUGUSTINE MAIWONDO

2018085559

BORNO

43

BERNARD JUNIOR NCHA

2018084931

CROSS RIVER

44

RAYMOND EFFIONG EDET

2018080846

CROSS RIVER

45

WILLIAM EYONG IBIANG

2018065600

CROSS RIVER

46

OKON EDET ETIM

2018062738

CROSS RIVER

47

GABRIEL OFFIONG EDET

2018071410

CROSS RIVER

48

JAMES BONAVENTURE OGEH

HND2018084230

CROSS RIVER

49

GEORGE OKON EKPENYONG

2018072213

CROSS RIVER

50

MATHIAS ODAMA EGBUNG

2018073537

CROSS RIVER

51

EDITH BASSEY UMO

2018080917

CROSS RIVER

52

MICHAEL AGBOR OSANG

2018070413

CROSS RIVER

53

INNOCENT UGOCHUKWU CHUKWUDI

2018085305

DELTA

54

LIONEL CHIMUANYA KWUJELI

2018071153

DELTA

55

OFEJIRO ERHEKPAINE ELUME

2018080644

DELTA

56

PRINCE DANIEL OVEFEREN

HND2018084918

DELTA

57

FIDELIS OGHENEVWAGHWARE OTALEKOR

HND2018082357

DELTA

58

DAVID IYANUOLUWA ANTHONY

2018060048

DELTA

59

BORGHA DESTINY ARIAYE

HND2018083502

DELTA

60

JOEL OYINKRO GBINIKAGAN

HND2018083133

DELTA

61

UFUOMA OGHENEKEVWE

2018062125

DELTA

62

CHIKA SILAS VICTOR

2018072432

EBONYI

63

CHRISTIANA AJAH

2018073940

EBONYI

64

IKECHUKWU JOSEPH FIDELIS

2018062913

EBONYI

65

STEPHEN OKOH ELEM

2018072546

EBONYI

66

CHIZURUM DANIEL ONELE

2018062011

EBONYI

67

ROSEMARY EKPERE

2018073043

EBONYI

68

OGONNAYA SUNDAY EZE

2018080740

EBONYI

69

DAVID NWARISI MKPUMA

2018071247

EBONYI

70

PRECIOUS OSAYAMEN OSAROBO

2018082055

EDO

71

JUSTICE ISREAL AGBONMA

2018060656

EDO

72

GODWIN EBOSETALE AGBALE

2018065008

EDO

73

FRANCIS OSAIGBOVO OGBEIDE

2018060059

EDO

74

FREEDOM EROMOSELE ITULAH

2018080527

EDO

75

PROSPER IMHASUNU

2018064615

EDO

76

FIDELIS DANIEL

2018070811

EDO

77

GODSENT OSAJIE ODIAMEHI

HND2018085932

EDO

78

IFEDAYO CLEMENT OGUNLEYE

HND2018085144

EKITI

79

OLUWASEUN BOLAJI FAJUYI

2018070141

EKITI

80

ADEDAPO ADEBAYO JOSEPH

2018085618

EKITI

81

CHINEDU THEOPHILUS AMADI

2018063232

ENUGU

82

MOSES CHIDI UGWUANYI

2018073404

ENUGU

83

TOOCHUKWU JOHN EGBO

2018065643

ENUGU

84

TIMOTHY CHUKWUMA JOHN

2018072507

ENUGU

85

CHRISTIAN IKENNA OGBONNA

2018065019

ENUGU

86

JANET NNENNAYA AJACHUKWU

2018074718

ENUGU

87

EMMANUEL KENECHUKWU NWANGWUIKE

2018062507

ENUGU

88

JOHNBOSCO CHIBUIKE NWAFOR

2018085528

ENUGU

89

AMUONA KALLA KIRPU

2018082440

GOMBE

90

JANET ROBERT

HND2018085448

GOMBE

91

FRANCIS UZOCHUKWU AMAEFULE

2018074847

IMO

92

BRIGHT CHIGEMEZU IHEBOM

2018075502

IMO

93

IFEANYI HILLARY IWUANYANWU

HND2018084744

IMO

94

CHIJINDU VICTOR CYRIL

2018072258

IMO

95

STEPHEN CHIDERA NWOKORIE

2018074224

IMO

96

EMMANUEL AUGUSTINE EZE

HND2018081015

IMO

97

CHUKWUEMEKA FORTUNATUS AMAECHI

2018081549

IMO

98

PRECIOUS UCHE IBE

2018082108

IMO

99

BRUNO NNADOZIE ECHENDU

2018063408

IMO

100

UCHECHUKWU JOSEPH MMADUWUBA

2018073241

IMO

101

SANI DALHA SHEHU

HND2018080922

JIGAWA

102

NICHOLAS NGBO SAMUEL

HND2018083813

KADUNA

103

SHAAH MUSA

2018072406

KADUNA

104

STANLEY JERRY AMBIMBOGAH

HND2018085347

KADUNA

105

SHARON BAITA

2018073856

KADUNA

106

HAGGAI GHIBI YOHANNA

HND2018084858

KADUNA

107

MACISAAC MARFO

2018085005

KADUNA

108

AHMADU SABO BELLO

2018064448

KADUNA

109

LAWRENCE SAIDU MAKAMA

2018062436

KADUNA

110

GODWIN PETER DANLADI

2018064321

KADUNA

111

NAZIRU GARBA MUKTAR

2018072815

KANO

112

KAZEEM AYODEJI MUSA

2018074925

KOGI

113

JONATHAN AUGUSTINE YIZOMA

2018075616

KOGI

114

FAROUK ADEIZA ABDULSALAM

2018065522

KOGI

115

ADAMU AMODU

HND2018085651

KOGI

116

MUSTAPHA OGBENDU MOHAMMED

2018061601

KOGI

117

QUEEN AJUMA ABEL

HND2018081738

KOGI

118

HAMMED TUNJI ADEBIYI

HND2018081701

LAGOS

119

GIDEON KOLAWOLE AREGBESOLA

2018083542

LAGOS

120

PETER AHMED MOMOH

2018072722

NIGER

121

ADEOLATUNJI O ILIYASU ODUTAYO

2018082610

OGUN

122

MUHAMMAD BANKOLE FASASI

2018071649

OGUN

123

SULAIMON OLUWABUNMI OSENI

2018081335

OGUN

124

SEUN EMMANUEL ALADE

HND2018080439

OGUN

125

DAVID IYANU ALABI

2018080025

ONDO

126

OLAMILEKAN SAMUEL AKINDUTIRE

HND2018082616

ONDO

127

AYODELE AKINTUMILE

2018060417

ONDO

128

BAMIDELE OLAJIDE OBANIGBA

HND20180823551

ONDO

129

SUNDAY ABIMBOLA OLANREWAJU

2018070954

OSUN

130

MICHAEL JESUFEMI OMOLE

2018071422

OSUN

131

FUNMINIYI JOSHUA ADEGBOYE

2018081216

OSUN

132

VICTOR OLUWAFEMI ADEYEYE

2018074543

OSUN

133

OLAYINKA THOMAS EKUNDAYO

2018073430

OSUN

134

MICHAEL OLUWASEGUN OYENIYI

2018071832

OSUN

135

OLANIYI AKEEM AJALA

2018063732

OSUN

136

ABDULFATAH ABDULRASHEED

2018070753

OSUN

137

RAPHAEL IFE OLAH

HND2018083450

OSUN

138

OLAYINKA OLUWATOBI MATANMI

2018070225

OYO

139

ABDULQADIR AKINPELUMI OLATUNJI

2018085345

OYO

140

MICHAEL OJOSIPE

2018074645

OYO

141

OLUWASEUN ANTHONY ADIGUN

2018072651

OYO

142

ADEMOLA ASHIM ABDULAZEEZ

2018063255

OYO

143

DAVID ODUNAYO YUSUFF

2018060153

OYO

144

OLUWASEUN AYOOLA TAIWO

2018071227

OYO

145

RASHEED ADEBAYO AJIBADE

2018065340

OYO

146

HERMON OLUWAFEMI PAUL

HND2018081913

OYO

147

ALPHA ISUWA EDOH

2018074813

PLATEAU

148

PANTONG ZAMANI

2018071750

PLATEAU

149

PETER DALYOP YOHANNA

HND2018085306

PLATEAU

150

NUHU HARUNA BUBE

2018075827

PLATEAU

151

HORACE ADIELA ELECHI

HND2018083433

RIVERS

152

SUNNY ENE WILLIAMS

HND2018081511

RIVERS

153

CHIGOZIE GODBLESS NWORGU

2018080135

RIVERS

154

WILLIAM UBONMEJIT EUGENE

2018083952

RIVERS

155

ELVIS NWANYANWU

HND2018081254

RIVERS

156

LOUISMARY IHEANYICHUKWU OBUNGWAH

HND2018084035

RIVERS

157

EDMUND PEPPLE

2018062001

RIVERS

158

ADANNE HAPPINESS WEHERE

2018071814

RIVERS

159

ADAM LEDOOR

2018062103

RIVERS

160

YANKI AHMADU

HND2018082234

TARABA

Katsina, Sokoto, Yobe and Zamfara had no applicants