2018/2019 Admission List National Diploma( ND)

1. The Candidates whose names appear in this publication were successful at the Maritime Academy of Nigeria screening exercise held between Saturday 15th September 2018 and Friday 21st September 2018.
2. Successful Candidates are advised to login to the JAMB website www.jamb.org.ng, click on CAPS to check their admission status, click on accept/reject button to either accept or reject the offer.
3. Candidates that accept the admission offer from JAMB should visit the Academy website (www.maritimeacademy.gov.ng/PostJamb), login with their JAMB Reg. Number and Password from 13th November 2018 to start the registration processes.
List of Successful candidates 

S\N

JAMB REG NUMBER

NAME OF CANDIDATE

STATE OF ORIGIN

1

86606681ID

ALOZIE BRIGHT CHIMDIKE

ABIA

2

85013880HC

CHUKWUEMEKA DANIEL WILLIAMS

ABIA

3

86871624HC

OBINWANKPA IKECHUKWU KENNETH

ABIA

4

86800093AE

ORJI JOSEPH CHIBUIKE

ABIA

5

85372826DB

CHUKWUEBUKA JOSEPH OHAERI

ABIA

6

86722120FG

ATA FAVOUR MFON-OBONG

AKWA IBOM

7

85839503AB

ESSIEN BRIGHT UWANA

AKWA IBOM

8

85071618AD

ETUK EDIDIONG OFONIME

AKWA IBOM

9

85069097JH

FRIDAY ISHMAEL ORON

AKWA IBOM

10

85074024GA

GEORGE ITOHOWO JOSEPH

AKWA IBOM

11

86844924FA

IDARESIT GODWIN FRANK

AKWA IBOM

12

86337361DD

UNANAOWO OWOKERE UNANAOWO

AKWA IBOM

13
85079798AE

CLINTON ANTHONY EBONG

AKWA IBOM
14

86595155DC

ABAEME UCHE ESTHER

ANAMBRA

15

85001277FB

AMAECHI JOHN CHUKWUEBUKA

ANAMBRA

16

86725291EJ

ANYANEBECHI CHIDUBEM PRISCILIA

ANAMBRA

17

86342118CB

OBIENYENWA CHUKWUDI COLLINS

ANAMBRA

18

85086811BE

OKEKE PROSPER KOSISO

ANAMBRA

19

86822393DE

OKOLI HENRY CHUKWUEBUKA

ANAMBRA

20

85886954EE

ONYEKWELU EKENE KENNEDY

ANAMBRA

21

85475290DC

TAIMAKO MICHAEL

BAUCHI

22

85155759HB

ENU ELBRA

BAYELSA

23

86238808DG

JOHNSON POWEI DOUBARA

BAYELSA

24

86227469AG

ZUOKUMOR SAMUEL

BAYELSA

25

85412492FC

AJIO ANSELM VIHIMGA

BENUE

26

86063211CA

ODEH SUNDAY PETER

BENUE

27

85188035EJ

OGBE ALI SAMUEL

BENUE

28

86822742FE

OGBE SAMUEL

BENUE

29

86382353IB

EDEM SAMUEL EYO

CROSS RIVER

30

86385532FA

EYU BASSEY ABRIZA

CROSS RIVER

31

85776826EG

MOSE JENNIFER

CROSS RIVER

32

85210131BC

OKON RUTH GODWIN

CROSS RIVER

33

85207270FJ

OKON SAMPSON FELIX

CROSS RIVER

34

86808133DH

UDIE AGUSTINE AKOMAYE

CROSS RIVER

35

85257766IF

AZAKA IFEANYICHUKWU BENEDICT

DELTA

36

86398028AE

ISHOKARE KUMAI AKPEVWE

DELTA

37

86159568AJ

IYAMU OLUWAPAMILERINAYO IYANU

DELTA

38

86883222AE

JITE-ORIMIONO MITAIRE NICOLAS

DELTA

39

86397358HE

UFUOMA OGHENEKEVWE STEPHEN

DELTA

40

85856776HH

NWAHAM FORTUNE ONYIYECHI

DELTA

41

85265342FF

AGALA ISHIONU OMOGO

EBONYI

42

85833762FF

IBE GREGORY NDUBUISI

EBONYI

43

86663488JB

MONDAY PATRICK CLEMENT

EBONYI

44

86596391BA

NGWOKE RICH

EBONYI

45

85802642AE

AKHIROME ACHIEVER SEGUN

EDO

46

85764129BG

OMOGBAI VICTORIA OMOLEWO

EDO

47

85355780FA

GABRIEL ANOINTING AKANUBONG

EKITI

48

86609674CI

OJO AMI EBUNOLUWA

EKITI

49

86429492JA

OSUORO TEMITOPE EMMANUEL

EKITI

50

86026215EA

WILSON HOSANNA ADEOLUWA

EKITI

51

85370061IB

AJAH CHRISTIAN UNOKE

ENUGU

52

85366980BC

ENE NNABUIKE ANGUS

ENUGU

53

85362047GH

LINUS-OKAFOR RICHARD CHUKWUBUIKEM

ENUGU

54

85268003CG

ONUORA HUMPHREY CHIDERA

ENUGU

55

86474707FB

NWOKOCHA MICHAEL

ENUGU

56

85474030CJ

CHUKWUEMEKA MADUIKE DAVID

IMO

57

86314375CE

CHUKWUJIEZI PHILIP UCHECHUKWU

IMO

58

85019103CA

ENYINNA EMMANUEL OBINNA

IMO

59

85254885JF

GERALD-EMERIBE UCHECHI FAITH

IMO

60

85027882GH

IBEDILO CHIAMAKA DELIGHT

IMO

61

85000449BD

ONUOHA WISDOM IZUCHUKWU

IMO

62

85536643HJ

BAKO SHEM NUHU

KADUNA

63

86626756JF

CYRUS ZIPPORAH KASHAM

KADUNA

64

85213770FG

AMADU UMARU AUDU

KANO

65

85971950GJ

SAIDU ADAMU

KANO

66

86970145GI

ABDULMAJID ABBAS SANI

KANO

67

85414359HH

SADIQ ISAH ABUBAKAR

KANO

68

85661260GG

SULEIMAN MUBARAK YUSUF

KATSINA

69

86259195IC

ABDULMALIK ABUBAKAR

KEBBI

70

86124650AD

ABEJIDE OLAMIDE MONDAY

KOGI

71

85444085EC

ALIFA B SAMUEL

KOGI

72

86727072EB

IDRIS ABDUL WAHAB

KOGI

73

86589212BD

OWOEYE BOLUWATIFE KAMIL

LAGOS

74

85757366DC

THOMPSON EMMANUEL TEMITOPE

LAGOS

75

85869661CI

GYAGA JESSE GYOBE

NASARAWA

76

85974643EB

ISMAIL MUSA

NIGER

77

85975876CI

SANI TIJANI

NIGER

78

85419497IG

ABUBAKAR SADIQ

NIGER

79

85984103IC

ADEBESIN OLAYINKA EMMANUEL

OGUN

80

85774029JF

KAWONISE AYOMIDE BOLUWATIFE

OGUN

81

86645981DI

OYEDELE DAVID OLUWAFISAYOMI

OGUN

82

86140413FA

ADENIYI ADEWALE EBENEZER

ONDO

83

86057111IE

AGBAYEWA EMMANUEL AYOLEKE

ONDO

84

86132298EI

AKINBOLA AYOMIDE IYANUOLUWA

ONDO

85

85350112HJ

BABATUNDE JUSTINAH NIFESIMI

ONDO

86

86081755GG

AJAYI MARVELLOUS TOLUWANI

OSUN

87

86657008DE

ALAO VICTOR OLORUNTOBA

OSUN

88

86656417GB

ALEGE IKHLAS OLASUNKANMI

OSUN

89

86112605FE

OYETUNDE IBRAHIM GBOLAHAN

OSUN

90

86151635ED

ADEOYE ADEOLU GABRIEL

OYO

91

86693406GC

FASASI RIDWAN ADEWALE

OYO

92

86687362FF

IMRAN QUDUS OLUWAPELUMI

OYO

93

86591572BE

ADEKUNLE ABDULMOJEED RAHEEM

OYO

94

86210210IC

EDWARD BLESSED NENDANTOK

PLATEAU

95

86255253HE

BEKWELE IGOCHUKWU

RIVERS

96

86228190HE

DEIN TAMUNOTONYE ELEKIMA

RIVERS

97

86805456BH

MICAH DESTINY HACHIKARU

RIVERS

98

86230307CI

NDAMATI EVANS CHIGONUM

RIVERS

99

86884479BG

SERE TAAGALOBRRI DESMOND

RIVERS

 Adamawa, Borno, Gombe, Jigawa, Sokoto, Taraba, Yobe, Zamfara, Kwara and FCT had no applicants